About Yoo Ah In (The Guh Ro Moon Jae Shin)

Written by Yui Shinji 3 comments Posted in:

yooahin_10.jpg image by javabeans122
Yoo Ah In Profile and Biography
Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Eom Hong Shik
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-16
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood Type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment

Yoo Ah In TV Series
The Man Who Can't Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

Yoo Ah In Movies
Antique Bakery (2008)
Shim's Family (2007)
Boys of Tomorrow (2006)

Recognitions
2007 The 8th Pusan Film Critics Awards: Best New Actor for Boys of Tomorrow.

Check He's Pic:
http://www.yellowcinema.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/download.blog_.jpg
http://yooahinhaven.files.wordpress.com/2010/11/ahinstoo.jpg

http://hilight.kapook.com/img_cms/movie/antique-01.jpg
http://koreanvibe.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/yoo-ah-in-22.jpg
as Moon Jae Shin (Guh Ro)

3 comments:

  1. Anonymous

    omooo... saranghae oppa >.<

    November 17, 2010 at 7:44 AM
  2. Anonymous

    annyonghasayo! oppa yoo ah in i'm ur avid fan last year i watch ur korean series sungkyungkwan scandal i love ur role as moon jae shin as known geol-oh! ur so handsome in ur long hair. i download your picture in my handy phone and also the theme song of ur korean series sungkyungkwan scandal i love the song very much it's really really good. i hope ur read my comment. nomonomonomo chuwaeh and saranghaeyo! annyong!

    May 30, 2011 at 6:28 PM
  3. Anonymous

    i like you Yoo Ah In

    December 6, 2011 at 7:52 PM

Post a Comment